Work Location

Claresholm

Conklin/Christina Lake

High River

EDC Red Deer

Acheson

Work Location

Airdrie: Connections/Quotations, Facilities/Building,
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and IT/Deskside Support
.
Calgary Courtyard


Airdrie: AM/FM Data & Procurement

Airdrie: Distribution Planning, Environmental Services, and
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maintenance Projects


Bow Island, Brooks, Medicine Hat, Redcliff

Olds, Sundre

Cochrane
Cochrane
Canmore
.
.
Cardston, Claresholm, Lethbridge, Pincher Creek, Taber


Airdrie: Projects, Design
. .. . . . . .
.. .
Rimbey, Rocky Mountain House, Sylvan Lake

Travelling Crews

Airdrie: APLTs & PLTs, High River, Strathmore

EDC, Red Deer, Rimbey
.
.

St Albert APLTs & PLTs, Westlock

Athabasca, Lac La Biche

Provost, Wainwright

Leduc, Nisku, Wetaskiwin

Camrose, Lacombe, Sedgewick, Tofield

Spruce Grove & St Albert Offices

Ft Saskatchewan & Sherwood Park APLTs & PLTs

Spruce Grove PLTs

Sherwood Park Office

Drayton Valley

Edson, Hinton, Whitecourt

Acheson Reconditioning Services

Acheson Warehouse & Fleet


Acheson Technical Services

Control Centre

Airdrie: Dispatch


Airdrie: Contact Centre
.
.
Name

Joyce W. and
Regina Randell

Sherry Van Wieren and Liza Abbott

Paul Drew-Brook

Danielle Bucholtz
, Alex Malouin, and Ryan Bowron

~ vacant ~

Jim Tucker

Tyler Lyster,
Dustin Daub, and
Andy Shaw

April Lawrence and
Rob Gardner

Kevin Waterman and
Jane Kawalauskas

Kyle Baird

Bobby Hunker

~ vacant ~

Ron Landon
,
Josie Soles, and
Craig Pelletier

Mike Souther

Brant Marshall

Joel McMinis

David Johnstone

Wayne Meadahl

Elwyn Olson

Bryan Fitzgerald

Mike Donnelly

~vacant~

Randall Rideout

Alex Longman

Craig Merkosky

Danny Schellenberger and Whitney Lorentz

Sarah Sibley

Sean Webb

Dian McFarlane and
Nick Walters

Courtney Kube and Nancy Alexandre

Unit

202
202

204
204

206

207
207
207

222

223

224
224
224

225
225

226
226

227

228

229

230
230
230

231

232

233

234

235

236

237

238

239

240

241

244

245
245

246

254

255
255

256
256


Click to view the current collective agreement
Business Manager
Click to email
Mike Donnelly, Board CEO; Paul Drew-Brook, Secretary-Treasurer; and, Danielle Bucholtz, Director
Name

Dennis Leasak

Dave Starling

Mike McRorie

Paula Anderson

Dave MacEachran and Shauna Peters

Unit

225

228

229

230

245
245

UNITED UTILITY WORKERS' ASSOCIATION
Copyright 2011 uuwac.org | All Rights Reserved.
logo courtesy of fortisalberta.com
Home | Representation | Board & Staff | Privacy Policy | Contact | Links | News
Cell: 403-815-3361
Click to view the new pay schedules
Click to view pay schedules
Click to email
Business Representative
Cell: 403-874-1422