Work Location

Airdrie: Connections/Quotations, Facilities/Building,
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . and IT/Deskside Support
.
Calgary Courtyard


Airdrie: AM/FM Data & Procurement

Airdrie: Distribution Planning, Environmental Services, and
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Maintenance Projects



Bow Island, Brooks, Medicine Hat, Redcliff

Olds, Sundre

Cochrane
Cochrane
Canmore
.
.
Cardston, Claresholm, Lethbridge, Pincher Creek, Taber


Airdrie: Projects, Design
. .. . . . . .
.. .
Rimbey, Rocky Mountain House, Sylvan Lake
.

Travelling Crews

Airdrie: APLTs & PLTs, High River, Strathmore

EDC, Red Deer, Rimbey
.

St Albert APLTs & PLTs, Westlock

Athabasca, Lac La Biche

Provost, Wainwright

Leduc, Nisku, Wetaskiwin

Camrose, Lacombe, Sedgewick, Tofield

Spruce Grove & St Albert Offices

Ft Saskatchewan & Sherwood Park APLTs & PLTs

Spruce Grove PLTs

Sherwood Park Office

Drayton Valley


Edson, Hinton, Whitecourt

Acheson Reconditioning Services

Acheson Warehouse & Fleet


Acheson Technical Services

Control Centre

Airdrie: Dispatch


Airdrie: Contact Centre
.
.
Work Location

Claresholm

Conklin/Christina Lake

High River

EDC Red Deer

Acheson

Name

Joyce W. and
Regina Randell

Rishikesh Kumar and
Liza Abbott

Paul Drew-Brook

Danielle Bucholtz
, Alex Malouin, Ryan Bowron, and Brendan Harris

Sammy-Jo Giles

Jim Tucker

Tyler Lyster,
Dustin Daub, and
Andy Shaw

April Lawrence and
Rob Gardner

Kevin Waterman and
Jane Kawalauskas

Kelly Knorr and
Kyle Baird

Larry Gehring

Derek Hendry

Ron Landon and
Josie Soles

~ vacant ~

Brant Marshall

Joel McMinis

David Johnstone

Wayne Meadahl

Elwyn Olson

Bryan Fitzgerald

Mike Donnelly

~vacant~

Brad Hunker and
Randall Rideout

Wade Johnson

Jamie Wall

Danny Schellenberger and Whitney Lorentz

Sarah Sibley

Sean Webb

Dian McFarlane and
Nick Walters

Wayne Ashton and
Sheldon Kerr

Unit

202
202

204
204

206

207
207
207


222

223

224
224
224

225
225

226
226

227
227

228

229

230
230

231

232

233

234

235

236

237

238

239

240
240

241

244

245
245

246

254

255
255

256
256

Click to view the current collective agreement
Business Manager
Click to email
Mike Donnelly, Board CEO; Paul Drew-Brook, Secretary-Treasurer; Derek Hendry, President Local 200; and, Danielle Bucholtz, Director
Name

Dennis Leasak

Dave Starling

Mike McRorie

Paula Anderson

Dave MacEachran and Shauna Peters

Unit

225

228

229

230

245
245

UNITED UTILITY WORKERS' ASSOCIATION
Copyright 2011 uuwac.org | All Rights Reserved.
logo courtesy of fortisalberta.com
Home | Representation | Board & Staff | Privacy Policy | Contact | Links | News
Cell: 403-815-3361
Click to view the new pay schedules
Click to view pay schedules
Click to email
Business Representative
Cell: 403-874-1422